Events and Concerts

  • Bargemusic

    Mendelssohn Octet
    TBD

    Place: Barge Music

  • Bargemusic

    Mendelssohn Octet
    TBD

    Place: Barge Music

  • Bargemusic

    Brahms Clarinet Quintet
    String Quartet TBD

    Place: Barge Music

  • Bargemusic

    Brahms Clarinet Quintet
    String Quartet TBD

    Place: Barge Music

  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Orpheus at Carnegie Hall

    Place: Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium | Perelman Stage New York, NY

  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Orpheus on Tour

    Place: Staller Center for the Performing Arts | Stony Brook University Stony Brook, NY

  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Orpheus on Tour

    Place: Kaufman Center for the Performing Arts Kansas City, MO

  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Orpheus on Tour

    Place: DePaul University – Mary Gannon Concert Hall Chicago, IL

  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Orpheus on Tour

    Place: Weis Center at Bucknell University

  • Bargemusic

    Beethoven String Quartet in C minor, Op 18, No 4
    Weber Clarinet Quintet in B-flat Major, Op. 34
    Alex Fiterstein, clarinet; Mark Peskanov, violin; Colin Brooks, viola; Wayne Smith, cello

    Place: Barge Music

  • Bargemusic

    Beethoven String Quartet in C minor, Op 18, No 4
    Weber Clarinet Quintet in B-flat Major, Op. 34
    Alex Fiterstein, clarinet; Mark Peskanov, violin; Colin Brooks, viola; Wayne Smith, cello

    Place: Barge Music

  • Perspectives Ensemble

    Manuel de Falla:
    El Amor Brujo(1915)
    El Retablo de Maese Pedro (1923)

    Place: Angel Orensanz Center, 172 Norfolk S, New York

  • Perspectives Ensemble

    Manuel de Falla:
    El Amor Brujo(1915)
    El Retablo de Maese Pedro (1923)

    Place: Doctorow Center for the Arts, Hunter, NY

  • Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players

    Chopin Piano Concerto with Sara Davis Buechner, I-Jung Huang, violin, Thapelo Masita, cello, Maurycy Banaszek at Shandelee Music Festival

    Place: Shandelee Music Festival

  • Manchester Music Festival

    August 8-11

    Place: Manchester, Vermont

  • Music @ Menlo

    IP Program, July 9-August 5

    Place:

  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Minnesota Beethoven Music Festival

    Place: Winona, MN

  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra at Namburg Bandshell

    Place: Naumburg Bandshell

  • Bargemusic

    Masterworks Series: Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581; Haydn "Lark" Quartet in D Major, Op. 64 no. 5. Featuring: Alexander Fiterstein, clarinet, and Mark Peskanov, violin, Rose Hashimoto, viola; Wayne Smith, cello

    Place: Barge Music

  • Bargemusic

    Masterworks Series: Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581; Haydn "Lark" Quartet in D Major, Op. 64 no. 5. Alexander Fiterstein, clarinet, and Mark Peskanov, violin, Rose Hashimoto, viola; Wayne Smith, cello

    Place: Barge Music

  • Ensemble Connect Chamber Music Concert

    Rite of Summer Festival

    Place: Governor's Island, NY

  • Ensemble Connect Chamber Music Concert

    Pocantico Residency

    Place: Mount Pleasant, NY

  • Ensemble Connect Chamber Music Concert

    Caroline Shaw By and By

    with Rebecca Anderson
    Maren Rothfritz, Madeline Fayette


    https://www.carnegiehall.org/calendar/2018/05/23/ensemble-connect-0730pm

    Place: Juilliard School’s Paul Hall

  • Frisson Ensemble @ Chamber Music Society of Utica

    Guest Violinist

    http://www.uticachambermusic.org

    Place: Utica, NY

  • Symphony in C

    Concertmaster

    Saad Haddad:  Kaman Fantasy
         2018 Young Composers’ Competition Winner
    Beethoven: Concerto for Violin in D Major, Op. 61
    Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 in E minor, Op. 95 “From the New World”

    Place: Gordon Theatre, Rudgers University

  • Frisson Ensemble @ Westchester Chamber Music Society

    Schubert Octet
    Guest Violinist

    http://westchesterchambermusicsociety.com/upcoming-concerts.html

    Place: Rye, NY

  • Ridgewood Friends of Music

    Beethoven Septet,
    Blanc Septet,
    Fibich Quintet

    Place: Community Presbyterian Church, 145 Carletondale Rd, Ringwood, NJ

  • Bravo! Vail Residency

    April 2-9

    Place: Vail, Colorado

  • Barge Music

    Haydn Lark and Beethoven Op 18 No 4
    with Mark Peskanov, Julia Yang and Adelya Shagidullina

    Place: Barge Music

  • Ensemble Connect Chamber Music Concert

    Stravinsky Three Pieces with Julia Yang, Mari Lee, Maren Rothfritz

    Place: Juilliard School’s Paul Hall

  • Carnegie Hall Presents Musical Ambassadors

    Tchaikovsky Trio with Mika Sasaki and Julia Yang

    Place: Carnegie Hall, Music Room

  • Jewish Baroque

    with New York Concertino Ensmeble and pre concert lecture by Michael Beckerman

    Place: Yivo Auditorium

  • Frisson Tour

    Knoxville,
    Austin,
    Fort Myers,
    New Hampshire

    Place: USA

  • Frisson Tour

    Knoxville,
    Austin,
    Fort Myers,
    New Hampshire

    Place: USA

  • Second Movement

    David Bruce Gumboots with musicians from the Second Movement

    Place: Stamford

  • Carnegie Hall Presents Musical Ambassadors

    Tchaikovsky Piano Trio
    with Julia Yang and Mika Sasaki

    Place: Carnegie Hall, Music Room

  • Ensemble Connect Chamber Music Concert

    Strauss Metamorphoses

    Place: Juilliard School’s Paul Hall

  • Carnegie Hall Presents Ensemble Connect

    TCHAIKOVSKY Piano Trio in A Minor, Op. 50

    Julia Yang cello
    Mika Sasaki piano

    Tickets:

    Place: Weill Recital hall, Carnegie Hall

  • Sejong Soloists Gala Concert at Zankel Hall

    Annual Gala

    Tickets:
    https://www.carnegiehall.org/Calendar/2017/12/03/SEJONG-SOLOISTS-ANNUAL-GALA-CONCERT-0730PM

    Place: Zankel Hall, Carnegie Hall

  • Juilliard Presents Ensemble Connect

    DVOŘÁK String Quintet in G Major, Op. 77


    Mari Lee, Violin
    Andrew Gonzalez, Viola
    Julia Yang, Cello
    Lizzie Burns, Double Bass

    Place: Juilliard School

  • Carnegie Hall presents Ensemble Connect at MOSA

    Music at Our Saviour's Atonement.

    DVOŘÁK String Quintet in G Major, Op. 77

    Mari Lee Violin
    Andrew Gonzalez, viola
    Julia Yang, Cello
    Lizzie Burns, Double Bass


    Place: 178 Bennett Avenue (at 189th Street) | Manhattan

  • Gershwin Competition

    Final Round

    Place: Baruch Performing Arts Center

  • CARNEGIE HALL PRESENTS Ensemble Connect

    MISSY MAZZOLI Still Life with Avalanche
    COPLAND Sextet
    STEVE REICH Different Trains
    with
    ·· Yoonah Kim,
    ·· Brandon Ilaw,
    ·· Mika Sasaki,
    ·· Rebecca Anderson,
    ·· Andrew Gonzalez,
    ·· Madeline Fayette,
    ·· Julia Yang

    Place: Weill Recital Hall

  • Symphony in C Virtuosi Series

    Mozart: Duo for Violin & Viola No. 1 in G major, K. 423
    Schubert: String Trio in B flat major, D. 581
    Beethoven: String Trio Op. 9, No. 1



    Cong Wu, Viola
    Yoni Draiblate, Cello

    Tickets:
    http://symphonyinc.org/performance-october-22-2017


    Place: Haddonfield United Methodist Church 29 Warwick Rd. Haddonfield, NJ 08033

  • Skidmore College Residency

    October 17-21

    Place: Saratoga Springs

  • Pocantico Residency

    Ensemble Connect Residency with Andy Akiho
    September 25-28

    Place: Tarrytown, NY

  • The Olympic Music Festival

    Twilight in Paris:

    Fauré Piano Quartet in C minor Op. 15 with Hsin-Chiao Liao, Matthew Zalkind, Sohui Yun.

    Place: Port Townsend, WA

  • The Olympic Music Festival


    BEETHOVEN Piano Quartet in E-flat major, Op. 16 with Dimitri Murrath, Ari Evan, Hsin-Chiao Liao.

    SCHUMANN Piano Quintet in E-flat major with Andrew Wan, Sohui Yun, Matthew Zalkind, Julio Elizalde.

    Place: Port Townsend, WA

  • The Olympic Music Festival

    HUNGARIAN FANTASIES
    BARTÓK Contrasts for Clarinet, Violin, and Piano (1928) with
    Alexander Fiterstein and Hsin-Chiao Liao.

    Place: Port Townsend, WA

  • The Olympic Music Festival

    MOZART Clarinet Quintet in A major, K. 581 with
    Alexander Fiterstein, Max Tan,
    SoHui Yun, Matthew Zalkind.

    Place: Port Townsend, WA

  • The Manchester Music Festival

    July 31- August 4th

    Place: Manchester, Vermont

  • Bravo! Vail Music Festival

    July 16-23 Concerts and residency

    Place: Vail, Colorado

  • ROULETTE PRESENTS Ensemble Connect

    Curated by Meredith Monk: Ensemble Connect: Immigrant Voices

    Esa-Pekka Salonen - Catch and release
    Anna Clyne - 1987

    Place: ROULETTE

  • Dvorak: Themes from the New World

    Presented By the Dvorak American Heritage Association in collaboration with New York Philharmonic "New World Initiative", Czech Center New York and the Consulate General of he Czech Republic.

    Dvorak Piano Quintet in A major


    Place: Bohemian National Hall, 321 East 73rd Street, New York

  • JUILLIARD PRESENTS Ensemble Connect

    BEETHOVEN Septet in E-flat Major, Op. 20

    Place: Paul Hall

  • Ensemble LPR: The London Sound

    http://lpr.com/lpr_events/london-contemporary-orchestra-may-18th-2017/

    Place: (le) poissone rouge

  • Chamber music concerts in Portsmouth, NH

    Mozart String Quintet No. 5 in D Major, K.593
    Dvořák String Quintet in E-flat Major, Opus 97, B. 180
    with
    Brendon Garbot, violin
    Sung Jin Lee, viola
    Caeli Smith, viola
    Yi Qun Xu, cello

    Place: Portsmouth Athenaeum

  • Chamber Music Concerts in Portsmouth, NH

    Mozart String Quintet No. 5 in D Major, K.593
    Dvořák String Quintet in E-flat Major, Opus 97, B. 180
    with
    Brendon Garbot, violin
    Sung Jin Lee, viola
    Caeli Smith, viola
    Yi Qun Xu, cello

    Place: Wentworth Lear Historic Houses 50 Mechanic Street Portsmouth, NH

  • Cantata Profana: ACA Concert Series American Composers Alliance 80th Anniversary

    Doug Harbin - Primeval Fugue
    Jody Rockmaker - And in my Garden

    Place: DiMenna Center, New York City

  • CARNEGIE HALL PRESENTS Ensemble Connect

    COPLAND Appalachian Spring

    Place: Weill Recital Hall

  • Late Night at National Sawdust: Relevant Tones

    Caroline Mallonee’s Butterfly Effect
    Ryan Homsey - Recurrent Stages, Chaos

    Place: National Sawdust, 80 N 6th St, Brooklyn, NY

  • Symphony in C: Virtuosi Series

    Schubert: String Quartet No. 14 in D minor "Death and the Maiden" 
    Weber: Clarinet Quintet, Op. 34 

    Place: Haddonfield United Methodist Church 29 Warwick Rd. Haddonfield, NJ 08033

  • St. Thomas Orchestra Benefit Performance at Faust Harrison piano salon

    Bach Adagio in G minoe
    Brahms Sonata No. 3
    Ravel Piano Trio with Julia Yang, cello, Mika Sasaki Piano.

    Place: 214 Central Ave, White Plains, NY 10606

  • Symphony in C, concertmaster

    Mozart: Divertimento in D Major, K. 136
    Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33
    Respighi: Gli uccelli "The Birds"
    Schubert: Symphony No. 5 in B-flat Major, D. 485

    Place: 576 Haddon Avenue Collingswood, NJ 08108

  • JUILLIARD PRESENTS Ensemble Connect

    RAVEL Piano Trio in A Minor with Julia Yang, cello and Mika Sasaki, piano.

    Place: Paul Hall

  • CARNEGIE HALL PRESENTS Ensemble Connect

    ROSENMÜLLER Sonata No. 4 in C Major
    Clorinda(arr. Berio)
    MARCELLO Oboe Concerto in C Minor
    CAROLINE SHAW Stucco & Brocatelle (NY Premiere, commissioned by Carnegie Hall)
    VIVALDI Sinfonia in B Minor, RV 169, "Al Santo Sepolcro"
    VIVALDI Concerto in G Major, RV 151, "Alla rustica"

    with
    Caroline Shaw, Violin
    Mika Sasaki, Harpsichord
    ToniMarie Marchioni, Oboe (Alumni)
    Rebecca Anderson, Violin
    Andrew Gonzalez, Viola
    Maren Rothfritz, Viola
    Julia Yang, Cello
    Lizzie Burns, Double Bass

    Place: Weill Recital Hall

  • Skidmore College Residency

    A week long residency at Skidmore College that combines lessons, masterclasses, collaboration with students as we as community engagement. Residency culminates in a concert of beautiful baroque music and a world premier of Caroline Shaw's new work.

    ROSENMÜLLER Sonata No. 4 in C Major
    MONTEVERDI Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda(arr. Berio)
    MARCELLO Oboe Concerto in C Minor
    CAROLINE SHAW Stucco & Brocatelle (NY Premiere, commissioned by Carnegie Hall)
    VIVALDI Sinfonia in B Minor, RV 169, "Al Santo Sepolcro"
    VIVALDI Concerto in G Major, RV 151, "Alla rustica"

    with
    • Caroline Shaw, Violin
    • Mika Sasaki, Harpsichord
    • ToniMarie Marchioni, Oboe (Alumni)
    • Rebecca Anderson, Violin
    • Andrew Gonzalez, Viola
    • Maren Rothfritz, Viola
    • Julia Yang, Cello
    • Lizzie Burns, Double Bass

    Place: Arthur Zankel Music Center, Helen Filene Ladd Concert Hall

  • Four Seasons, Winter Workshop

    Johannes Brahms
    Piano Quintet in F minor
    with
    Leon Fleisher, piano
    Ara Gregorian, violin
    Caeli Smith, viola
    Michael Kaufman, cello

    Place: A.J. Fletcher Recital Hall - Greenville, NC

  • Four Seasons, Winter Workshop

    Edward Elgar
    Piano Quintet in A minor
    with
    Aileen Gozali, piano
    Shannon Lee, violin
    Bethany Hargreaves, viola
    Michael Kannen, cello

    Place: A.J. Fletcher Recital Hall - Greenville

  • Sejong Soloists Gala Concert at Zankel Hall


    Place: Carnegie Hall's Zankel Hall

  • Carnegie Hall Presents

    PROKOFIEV Overture on Hebrew Themes
    OSVALDO GOLIJOV The Dreams and Prayers of Isaac the Blind

    Place: Weill Recital Hall

  • Juilliard School's Paul Hall


    SEAN SHEPHERD Octet
    BRAHMS Sextet No. 2 in G Major, Op. 36

    https://www.carnegiehall.org/Calendar/2016/11/15/0730/PM/Ensemble-Connect/

    Place: Juilliard School

  • Carnegie Hall Presents

    Neighborhood Concert: Ensemble Connect
    SEAN SHEPHERD Octet (NY Premiere)
    BRAHMS String Sextet in G Major, Op. 36

    https://www.carnegiehall.org/Calendar/2016/10/21/0800/PM/Ensemble-Connect/

    Place: Our Saviour’s Atonement Lutheran Church 178 Bennett Avenue

  • Arthur Zankel Music Center, Helen Filene Ladd Concert Hall

    DAVID BRUCE Steampunk
    SCHUBERT Octet in F Major, D. 803
    with Mari Lee, Maren Rothfritz,Madeline Fayette, Elizabeth Burns, Bixby Kennedy, Remy Taghavi, Nicolee Kuester

    Place: Arthur Zankel Music Center, Helen Filene Ladd Concert Hall

  • Skidmore College Residency

    18-22 of October 2016

    Place: Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs

  • Carnegie Hall's Zankel Hall

    Schubert's Winterreise - A Composed Interpretation for Tenor and Small Orchestra with Simon Rattle and Mark Padmore, tenor, Ensemble Connect.

    https://www.carnegiehall.org/calendar/2016/10/16/0300/PM/Ensemble-Connect/

    Place: Zankel Hall

  • Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players

    The Gewandhaus,
    Niels Gade, String Octet
    with Stefan Milenkovich, Emily Daggett Smith, Xiao Wang violins; Cong Wu, Sung Jun Lee, violas; David Requiro, Arlen Hlusko, cellos.

    Place: 152 West 66th Street, New York, NY 10023

  • Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players

    The Gewandhaus
    Niels Gade, String Octet
    with Stefan Milenkovich, Emily Daggett Smith, Xiao Wang, violins; Cong Wu, Sung Jin Lee, violas; David Requiro, Arlen Hlusko, cellos.



    Place: 152 West 66th Street, New York, NY 10023

  • Yellow Barn Concert Series

    Wolfgang Mozart, String Quartet in B Flat Major, K.589 with Kayla Moffett, violin; Maria Lambros, viola; Michael Kaufman, cello.

    Place: 49 Main St, Putney, VT 05346

  • Yellow Barn Concert Series

    György Ligeti, String Quartet "Metamorphoses nocturnes" with
    Max Tan, violin' DJ Cheek, viola; Yoshika Masuda, cello.

    Place: 49 Main St, Putney, VT 05346

  • Yellow Barn Concert Series

    Erich Korngold,
    Piano Quintet
    with Harriet Langley, violin; Katherine Murdock, viola; Natasha Brofsky, cello; Abigail Sin, Piano.


    Place: 49 Main St, Putney, VT 05346

  • Yellow Barn Concert Series

    Maurice Ravel, Introducation and Allegro with Aya Kiyonaga, violin; Nicholas Mann, viola; Yoshika Masuda, cello;
    Marion Ravot, harp; Jessica Petrasek, flute; Ran Kampel, clarinet.


    Place: 49 Main St, Putney, VT 05346

  • Adelya Plays Mozart No.3 with St Thomas Orchestra

    http://www.brownpapertickets.com/event/2513357

    Place: While Plains High School

  • Recital at Whitney Center

    Adelya and Churen Lee play Bach, Beethoven, Brahms and Ysaye

    Place: 200 Leeder Hill Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

  • Yale School of Music Graduation Recital

    Adelya Nartadjieva and Sean Kennard play Bach, Beethoven and Ysaye.

    Place: Morse Hall

  • Sejong International Soloists Europe Tour

    Place: Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid, Spain

  • Sejong International Soloists Europe Tour

    https://www.bellarte-muenchen.de/Konzerte/i/Gil-Shaham/105?PHPSESSID=6882531498ea3d5582c364d2e1cb1174

    Place: Herkulessaal, Residenzstr. 1 80333 München

  • Sejong International Soloists Europe Tour

    https://wigmore-hall.org.uk/whats-on/js-bach-penderecki-and-vivaldi-201511091930

    Place: Wigmore Hall, London, UK

  • Sejong International Soloists Europe Tour

    http://www.strunypodzimu.cz/en/interpret/gil-shaham-sejong-soloists/

    Place: Rudolfinum Dvorak Hall, Prague, Czech Republic

  • Yale in New York, Carnegie Hall

    http://music.yale.edu/concerts/series/new-york/

    Place: Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie

  • Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto with the Yale Philharmonia

    Adelya will appear as the soloist with the Yale Philharmonia under the baton of Peter Oundjian

    Place: Woolsey Hall, New Haven

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • Van Gogh's Ear, Ensemble for the Romantic Century

    http://romanticcentury.org/productions/van-goghs-ear-2

    Place: American Institute for Economic Research (AIER)250 Division Street Great Barrington, MA

  • YELLOW BARN CONCERT

    Jörg Widmann Ikarische Klage (1999) Anthony Marwood, Luke Hsu, Angela Qianwen Shen, Adelya Nartadjieva, violins; Danielle Wiebe, Hyobi Sim, Meredith Kufchak, violas; Ana Kim, Juliette Herlin, cellos; Lizzie Burns, double bass

    Place: The Big Barn, Putney, VT

  • YELLOW BARN CONCERT

    Arnold Schoenberg (1874-1951) Verklärte Nacht, Op.4 (1899) Adelya Nartadjieva, Luke Hsu, violins; Roger Tapping, Danielle Wiebe, violas; Bonnie Hampton, Ana Kim, cellos

    Place: The Big Barn, Putney, VT

  • YELLOW BARN CONCERT

    Béla Bartók (1881-1945) String Quartet No.4, Sz.91 (1928) Ari Isaacman-Beck, Adelya Nartadjieva, violins; Hyobi Sim, viola; Juliette Herlin, cello

    Place: The Big Barn, Putney, VT

  • YELLOW BARN CONCERT

    Samuel Barber (1910-1981) Dover Beach, Op.3 (1931) William Sharp, baritone; YuEun Kim, Adelya Nartadjieva, violins; Katherine Murdock, viola; Rainer Crosett, cello

    Place: The Big Barn, Putney, VT

  • YELLOW BARN CONCERT

    Philippe Hersant (b.1948) Héliades (2007) Conor Nelson, flute; Adelya Nartadjieva, violin; Danielle Wiebe, viola; Sasha Scolnik-Brower, cello

    Place: The Big Barn, Putney, VT

  • YELLOW BARN CONCERT

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791) Piano Quartet No.1 in G Minor, K.478 (1785) Adelya Nartadjieva, violin; Hyobi Sim, viola; Ana Kim, cello; Mei Rui, piano

    Place: Putney, VT

  • Sejong International Soloists Concerts

    Next Classic

    Place: Seoul, Korea

  • Sejong International Soloists Concerts

    Light of Life Church, Gapyeong

    Place:

  • Sejong International Soloists Concerts

    Seoul Arts Center

    Place: Seoul Arts Center

  • Sejong International Soloists Concerts

    Pyeongchang Olympic D-1000 Ceremony, Seoul

    Place: Seoul, Korea

  • Sejong International Soloists Concerts

    South Korea Tour

    Place: Yeulmaru, Yeosu

  • New Music New Haven

    Performance of "Tenebre" by Bryce Dessner

    Place: Sprague Hall, New Haven

  • Beethoven Op.18 No 4

    Concert at Norfolk Library with Sarah Arnold, Hyeree Yu, Pall Kalmansson

    Place: Norlfolk, 9 Greenwoods Road East Norfolk

  • Yale School of Music Graduation Recital

    Adelya Nartadjieva and Sean Kennard play Bach, Beethoven and Ysaye.

    Place: Morse Hall

  • Sejong International Soloists

    Vivaldi Four Seasons with Cho-Liang Lin and Mendelssohn Octet in E Flat Major

    Place: Metropolitan Museum of Art - Grace Rainey Rodgers Auditorium, New York

  • Sejong International Soloists Tour

    Seoul Arts Center

    Place: Korea

  • Sejong International Soloists Tour

    Oju Middle School, Seoul

    Place: Korea

  • Sejong International Soloists Tour

    Some Gavit Island, Seoul

    Place: Korea

  • Sejong International Soloists Tour

    Ewha Womans University, Seoul

    Place: Korea

  • Sejong International Soloists Tour

    Seosan Cultural Center

    Place: Korea

  • Sejong International Soloists Tour

    Busan Cinema Center

    Place: Korea